Palmares


2016

NRS/State Open level

  • 9th National elite championship time trial (Buninyong)
  • 1st Cycling Australia national gran fondo championships
  • 1st VRS Tour of East Gippsland stage 1 time trial; 3rd final General Classification Masters A grade
  • 2nd VRS Mansfield Tour stage 1 time trial, 1st stage 2 road race (overnight GC leader); 3rd final General Classification Masters A grade
  • 5th Oceania time trial
  • 1st, Cycling Victoria State Open TT (Geelong)
  • 1st, Cycling Victoria State Open TT (Castlemaine)
  • 3rd, Cycling Victroia State Open club teams time trial

Club A grade

  • 1st GCC Summer Series scratch race 2
  • 1st GCC Vs Melbourne Cycling League New Year criterium series race 1
  • 3rd GCC Vs Melbourne Cycling League New Year criterium series race 2
  • 1st GCC Vs Melbourne Cycling League New Year criterium series race 3
  • 1st GCC Vs Melbourne Cycling League New Year criterium series race 4, series overall winner
  • 1st Geelong CC criterium championship - 2016 club crit champion
  • 1st Geelong CC Good Friday scratch race; GCC summer road race series winner
  • Fastest time, GCC Annual 20 handicap
  • Fastest time, GCC ANZAC Day memorial handicap
  • 1st Footscray CC She Oaks scratch race

 

2015

NRS/State Open level

  • 7th VRS Midlands Tour
  • 6th Masters 1 State championship road race
  • 2nd Masters 1 State championship time trial
  • 8th South Autralian state kermesse championship 
  • 3rd and fastest time, Mount Gambier CC 100 mile handicap
  • 1st, Cycling Victoria State Open TT (Geelong)
  • 11th, VRS Tour of the South West stage 1 time trial
  • 2nd VRS Mansfield Tour stage 1 time trial; 20th final General Classification
  • 2nd VRS Tour of East Gippsland stage 1 time trial; 6th final General Classification

Club A grade

  • 2015 Geelong CC Club Champion
  • Fastest time race 1 GCC Summer Race Series
  • 3rd Ross Bush Memorial handicap 
  • 2nd Geelong CC Club Championship road race; 2015 club champion
  • 1st Geelong CC Club Championship time trial; 2015 club TT champion
  • 4th Inter-combine Tri-series road race, race 1
  • 3rd Inter-combine Tri-series road race, race 1
  • 2nd and fastest time Geelong CC 'Wood Sellars memorial' handicap 
  • 1st Geelong CC reverse handicap
  • 2nd Footscray CC scratch race
  • 1st Geelong CC Eastern Gardens kermesse
  • 1st Geelong CC Mur de Waurn Ponds
  • 3rd Geelong CC ANZAC memorial handicap
  • 1st and fastest time, Geelong CC Annual 20 handicap
  • Fastest time, Geelong CC Summer Series handicap 
  • 1st GCC Summer Series scratch race 1
  • 2nd GCC twilight crit, race 4 of twilight series
  • 1st and fastest time GCC Christmas handicap

2014

NRS/State Open level

  • 1st Masters 1 National championship time trial
  • 2nd Masters 1 State championship time trial
  • 11th National elite championship time trial (Buninyong)
  • 4th VRS Tour of East Gippsland stage 1 time trial; 8th final General Classification.
  • 3rd Dal Zotto Sam Miranda time trial

Club A grade

  • 1st Geelong CC time trial championship
  • 1st Geelong CC club time trial
  • 1st Inter-combine Tri-series road race, race 1
  • 1st and fastest, Geelong CC christmas handicap 

2013

NRS/State Open level

  • 19th National championship time trial
  • 3rd Elite State Championship time trail 2012 (run in January)
  • 29th NRS Tour de Perth Stage 2 ITT
  • 2nd stage 2 TT, Cycling Victoria Tour of the South West State Open
  • 4th Cycling Victoria State Open TT, Paraprap
  • 2nd Cycling Victoria State Open TT, Castlemaine
  • 1st Elite Victorian State Championship time trail 2013, current champion

Club A grade

  • Geelong Cycling Club 2013 Criterium Champion
  • Geelong CC hill climb TT Champion 2013
  • Geelong Cycling Club Tour: 2nd stage 1 criterium, 1st stage 2 TT, 1st stage 3 road race and 1st overall 
  • 1st Inter-combine Tri-series road race, race 1
  • 3rd Inter-combine Tri-series road race, race 2
  • 2nd Geelong CC Club Championship time trial
  • 1st Geelong CC Club Championship road race

2012

  • Asian Racing with OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team.
  • Based in Asia between races, with coaching from New Zealand High Performance Institute
  • Tour of Langkawi; top placed rider in stage 1 TT. Forced to withdraw due to illness in Stage 7
  • Tour of Philippines; domestique for team leader and helped secure 2nd overall on GC